VETERANS CLUB


OFFICERS:
PRESIDENT: CHARLIE MONGRAIN 540-809-8740
VICE-PRESIDENT: LEE LONGCHAMPS 468-2963
SECRETARY: MITCH VITELLI 460-5514
TREASURER: GAY FAZIO 460-1249
MEMBERSHIP: DON GROVE 302-0084
COMMUNICATIONS: JACK PARR 249-8661
SERGEANT-AT-ARMS: MARIO NOVERINI 468-1964
COLOR GUARD INSTRUCTOR:  DON GROVE 460-1249

VETERANS DAY CELEBRATION

Our annual Veterans Day Celebration will be held on Nov. 11th at 11am. We invite all our residents to attend. Refreshments will be provided by our HOA. Our next monthly meeting will be on Nov. 14th at 7pm in the auditorium, we invite all veterans to attend.

We retired the flag of Donna Tarasek's father from our Veterans flagpole. 

We raised the burial flag of Robert Manchester as requested by his loving wife Evelyn.
Robert served in the US Navy during WWII on the USS Randolph. We are proud to honor his service. 

USS Randolph (CV/CVA/CVS-15) was one of 24 Essex-class aircraft carriers built during World War II for the United States Navy.

CHARLIE MONGRAIN, PRESIDENT